Rebirth - Oil Cleansing Cake

Rebirth – Cacao – dry and normal skin

Luonkos oil cleansing cake is a 4-in-1 product that cleanses the skin, removes the make-up, and balances and nurtures your skin. Raw cacao cleanses impurities and brightens the skin. Almond oil softens and nurtures your skin, making it elastic. Coconut oil and cacao butter help to remove any make-up and impurities from the skin. Raw cacao contains revitalizing caffeine and theobromine, and huge amounts of antioxidants. It brightens and revives a tired skin.

By using the product daily, you can re-establish and equalize the skin’s moisture balance. At first, the impurities might activate, but your skin will calm down when it gains back its natural balance. You can distinguish a dazing sweet richness and tones of a chocolaty dessert in Rebirth’s scent.

The cleansing cakes remove all make-up easily and effectively. You can use the product for cleansing the entire facial area. The product is also suitable for removing water-proof make-up.

The cake is handmade, and its colour can be irregular. The ingredients are 100 percent natural, but do remember, the oil cleansing cake is meant for your skin to enjoy, and not for eating. Remember to store the cakes in room temperature (max. 25°C) in a dry place, on a tray, or in a case. This is especially important in the summertime, as the cakes contain oil and will melt when it’s hot. So do remember to keep them way from sun.

One cake usually lasts 2 to 5 months, for around 60 uses.

INGREDIENTS:

Theobroma Cacao (Cacao) Seed Butter **), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil **), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil **), Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract **), Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract, Parfum (natural), Citronellol*, Geraniol*, Limonene*.
*Allergens in natural essential oils
**)Organic ingredients

60ml

29,95  29,95 

In stock

Miten käytän kakkua?

  1. Hiero kakkua kuiviin käsiin
  2. Hiero öljy kuiville kasvoille
  3. Pyyhi öljy lämpimään veteen kastetulla liinalla tai sienellä

Mitä tuote sisältää?

';
1

Benzoe Resin Extract

Benzoe Resin Extract is golden coloured oil with vanilla like aroma.

Benzoe Resin Extract is golden coloured oil with vanilla like aroma which comes from a tree from the styrax genus, these evergreen trees grow in Indonesia. This oil pampers and balances the skin as it has antiseptic qualities which help in evening out skin pigmentation. Benzoe Resin Extract also protects skin as it softens the skin helping it to maintain its elasticity. For a dry skin Benzoe is a saving grace, this nature's own miracle potion aids irritated skin and stimulates blood circulation. Benzoe also has aromatherapeutic qualities: It's relaxing, uplifting and brings harmony.
2

Cacao Seed Butter - Theobroma Cacao

Cacao Seed Butter is natures own super moisturiser and has been used in skincare for centuries.

Cacao Seed Butter is natures own super moisturiser and has been used in skincare for centuries. Solid yellowish butter nibs have been extracted from cacao beans and contains many nurturing antioxidants, fatty acids, minerals and vitamins like vitamin E. Cacao Seed Butter softens, nourishes and balances the skin, creating a lovely chocolatey scent!
3

Coconut Oil - Cocos nucifera

Coconut oil, cold-pressed from the coconut’s pulp, makes cleansing the skin effective.

Coconut oil, cold-pressed from the coconut’s pulp, makes cleansing the skin effective. When the temperature is below 25°C, coconut oil is almost solid and has a light colour, but when the temperature rises to 25 to 27°C it turns into a transparent liquid. In South Asia, coconut oil has been used in skincare for centuries, and that’s where it has made its way to these northern hemispheres. Coconut oil is nature’s own superproduct, containing several fatty acids that are beneficial to the skin. On its own, it’s not the most nourishing oil for skin care, but as an ingredient in a care product it plays it part perfectly.
4

Almond Oil - Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

The fruit of the almond tree is a stone fruit, with the seed inside it.

The fruit of the almond tree is a stone fruit, with the seed inside it. Almond tree prefers the Mediterranean terrain. Almond oil is cold-pressed from the almond seeds; it’s light yellow and transparent in colour, rich in flavour, and contains the vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, and E. It also contains a variety of beneficial fatty acids, and it calms and nourishes the skin. When cold-pressed, the almond oil retains its original, natural features. Almond oil is especially good for a dry, sensitive skin. Almond oil can be used for a variety of purposes, including massage and cooking.
5

Parfum - Secret, Authentic Essential Oil

This small tree, belonging to the dogbane family, is originally from the Central America and the Caribbian.

This small tree, belonging to the dogbane family, is originally from the Central America and the Caribbian. Nowadays the plant grows everywhere in the tropical zone. The tree only grows three meters tall. In aromatherapy, the plant's exotic scent has a balancing, inspiring, sensual, and lifting effect. It solves the barriers of the mind, and strengthens the scent’s user’s femininity.

KOTIMAISTA
LUONNON-
KOSMETIIKKAA

LUONNOLLISIA
AINESOSIA

LAADUKAS JA RAKKAUDELLA KÄSIN TEHTY

VASTUULLINEN
JA ELÄIN-
KOKEETON

Luonkos – Handmade with Love
Luonkos Finland Oy Ltd
Niittikuja 1
21110 Naantali
Finland
+358 50 540 5679
info@luonkos.fi
2948085-3